Shuttle Bus 612 connects Paphos Airport with the touristic area of Kato Paphos. The shuttle bus runs approximately every one hour as shown in the timetable below. The transfer from Paphos Airport to Kato Pafos (final stop) takes around 25-30 minutes.

From Kato Paphos, is possilbe to catch Bus 615 to travel further to Tombs of the Kings, Chloraka, Kissonerga and Coral Bay. For direct transfer from Paphos airport to Paphos city center you can use Bus 613: Paphos Airport to Paphos City Center


View Bus route 612: Kato Paphos to Paphos airport in a larger map

Ticket Price

  • One-way ticket, daytime (06:00 to 21:00): 1.50 € (Students 0,75 €)
  • One-way ticket, night (21:00 to 06:00): 2.50 € (Students 1,25 €)
  • Day Pass: 5,00 € (Students 2,50 €)
  • Week Pas: 10,00 € (Students 10,00 €)
  • Other options: HERE. Student discount of 50% applies to university students and children over 6 years (Read more). Children under 6 years travel free.

Departure from Kato Paphos Harbor

During the summer holiday season, the bus departs from the Kato Paphos Bus Station (close to the harbour) every 70 minutes at the times shown below.

From 1st April to 30th November (Summer)
Monday-Sunday: 7:00, 08:10, 09:20, 10:30, 11:40,
12:50, 14:00, 15:10, 16:20, 17:30,
18:40, 19:50, 21:00, 22:10, 23:20, 00:30.

From 1st December to 31 March (Winter)
Monday-Sunday: 10:00, 11:10, 12:20, 13:30, 14:40,
15:50, 17:00, 18:10, 19:20, 20:30.

Departure from Airport

The bus departs from Paphos Airport every 70 minutes at the times shown below. Bus tickets and assistance is available at Paphos Airport information desk.

From 1st April to 30 November (Summer)
Monday-Sunday: 7:35, 08:45, 09:55, 11:05,
12:15, 13:25, 14:35, 15:45, 16:55,
18:05, 19:15, 20:25, 21:35, 22:45, 23:55, 01:05.

From 1st December to 31 March (Winter)
Monday-Sunday: 10:35, 11:45,
12:55, 14:05, 15:15, 16:25, 17:35,
18:45, 19:55, 21:05.

Go to top